image-2494523-webheader.jpg
Stage Programme
MC - Peter Cossar
Interpreters - Auslan Alliance
Intro Hour
School Captains: Madeleine Goodwin and Lee Roma
10:45-11:10 Toowong State School Band
11:10-11:15 Principal’s Welcome - Mr Brendon Madden
11:15-11:20 Uncle Joe Kirk - Smoking Ceremony, Welcome to Country, and Didgeridoo performance
11:20-11:25 Michael Berkman MP 
11:30-11:35 Cr Peter Matic 
11:35-11:40 Toowong State School Signing and Singing Choir
11:40-11:50 Cr Julian Simmonds 
Deaf Community Hour
12:00-12:05 Toowong State School Signing choir
12:05-12:10 Phoenix Courtney - Hip Hop Dance
12:10-12:15 Neil Wood - Auslan Alliance
12:15-12:30 Presentations by Deaf Sports and Recreation QLD, Julie Lyons; Deaf Netball QLD Chloe Haywood
12:30-12:40 Luca Pullos Year 5 - Mr Bean
12:40-12:55 
Hear for You - programs for deaf and hard of hearing teens, showcasing films from ex-Toowong students Oscar Lynch and Jesse Lysaught
Talent Around Town
   Student MCs: Ruby Logan and Eliza Sikder
1:00-1:20 Westside FAD Cheer & Dance
1:20-1:30 Malarville Traditional Indian Dance
1:30-1:50 FAME (song and dance) 
1:55-2:25 Live Auction with Ray White Toowong Auctioneer
2:25-2:40 Police Dog Presentation 
2:40-3:00 Ninja Warriors - Emma, Krispy, and Lisa
Toowong's Got Talent
3:00-4:30 TSS Students showcase their amazing performing talents!

Student MCs: Jaanya Sandal and Zieben Edwards
Judges: Leah Barnett (former staff), India Laundon (former student), Linda Van De Poll (current staff)
Stage hands: LuLu Williams and Lena Hensley

Performers in order of appearance:
1  Abigail Trompeta • Almost There (Vocal)
2  Louella Diprose
 Thousand Years (Dance)
3  Livia Owens  Mad World (Vocal)
4  Zurgie Godbolt  Ventriloquist (Drama)
5  Madeleine Goodwin  I Dreamed A Dream (Vocal)
6  Audrey Pickup and Chloe Hyland  I See Love (Dance) 
7  Abielle Trompeta  Love Story (Vocal and Ukulele) 
8  Flora Cardell-Ree and Chloe Pickup with Harry Cardell-Ree  My New Philosophy (Drama)
9  Ariya Sikder  Somewhere Only We Know (Vocal)
10  Archit Bajaj  Daddy Cool (Dance)
11  Ruby Logan  Waiting For Love (Piano and Vocal)
12  Ethan Goodwin
 Let Me Down Easy (Vocal)
13  Ani Zemlicoff, Amelie Lysaught, Amy Edwards, Lucy Makunina
 Harry Potter (Drama)
14  Mia Lynch, Georgia Nash, Lilia Liao
 Little Swing (Dance) 
15  Max Milanov  Young Blood (Vocal)
16  Eliza Neal
 Tocatina (Piano)
17  Jhayde Ko and Jillian Ko  Don’t Leave Me Alone (Vocal)
18  Sophie Logan  Take Five (Saxophone)
19  Chloe Bartlett, Marynite Fuamatu, Saira Hardy, Rosie Lynch  Circus (Drama)
20  Abielle Trompeta and Louella Diprose
 For Good (Vocal​)
4:30-5:20 Kate Street Mob - live music
5:20-5:30 Lip Sync Battle - Parents vs Teachers vs TOSHC
5:30-6:00 Raffles, closing speeches

Items and times are subject to change.